Folders |
2017 Results - CAC Outdoor ChampionshipsPublished by
Results: Blue Ridge Timing Blue Ridge Timing - www.blueridgetiming.com DirectAthletics MeetPro
2017 CAC Championships
Mary Washington, Fredricksburg, VA - 4/21/2017 - 4/22/2017
Men's 100 Meters
¢ Conference: Simpson WES 10.40
M Meet: Austin SAL 10.55
Finals
========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Pts
========================================================================
1 Scott, Ryan JR Christopher Newport 10.89 NW 10
2 Lowery, DaJahn SR Wesley 10.92 NW 8
3 Taylor, Greg JR Wesley 11.14 NW 6
4 Rauch, Camron FR Mary Washington 11.37 NW 5
5 Mack, Terrance SO Wesley 11.48 NW 4
6 Owhe, Josiah JR PSU-Harrisburg 11.48 NW 3
7 Young, Derrick SO PSU-Harrisburg 11.80 NW 2
Crenshaw, Johnny JR Wesley DNF
Prelims
=================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Ht. (Pl) Pts
=================================================================================
1 Scott, Ryan JR Christopher Newport 10.87 NW Q 4 (1)
2 Crenshaw, Johnny JR Wesley 10.91 +0.2 Q 1 (1)
3 Taylor, Greg JR Wesley 10.94 +0.0 Q 2 (1)
4 Lowery, DaJahn SR Wesley 10.96 +0.0 Q 3 (1)
5 Rauch, Camron FR Mary Washington 11.03 +0.0 q 2 (2)
6 Mack, Terrance SO Wesley 11.11 +0.2 q 1 (2)
7 Young, Derrick SO PSU-Harrisburg 11.17 +0.2 q 1 (3)
8 Owhe, Josiah JR PSU-Harrisburg 11.19 NW q 4 (2)
9 McCloskey, Jack JR Salisbury 11.25 NW 4 (3)
10 Davidson, Ryan FR Mary Washington 11.34 +0.2 1 (4)
11 Kerns, Zach SR Mary Washington 11.35 +0.0 2 (3)
12 Barnes, Kolbey FR Frostburg State 11.38 +0.0 3 (2)
13 Lucas, Dylan SR Salisbury 11.39 +0.0 3 (3)
14 Thrower, Dylan FR Christopher Newport 11.40 +0.2 1 (5)
15 Harris, Malik JR Frostburg State 11.52 +0.0 2 (4)
16 Harris, John SO Southern Virginia 11.73 NW 4 (4)
17 Rice, Christain FR Southern Virginia 11.88 +0.0 2 (5)
18 Christopher, Josh SO Southern Virginia 11.90 NW 4 (5)
19 Webb, Brian SO Frostburg State 11.96 +0.2 1 (6)
20 Garris, AJ JR Salisbury 11.97 +0.0 3 (4)
21 Alderman, Charles FR Frostburg State 12.06 +0.0 3 (5)
22 Weidorfer, Sam FR York (Pa.) 12.08 +0.0 3 (6)
23 Geris, Travis JR Mary Washington 12.16 +0.0 2 (6)
24 Diede, Matt SO Southern Virginia 12.85 NW 4 (6)
25 Garcia, Fernando FR York (Pa.) 13.08 NW 4 (7)
Bailey, Timothy JR York (Pa.) DNF 1
Men's 200 Meters
¢ Conference: Diamond UMW 21.05
M Meet: Newman SAL 21.38
Finals
========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Pts
========================================================================
1 Scott, Ryan JR Christopher Newport 22.22 +0.0 10
2 Halton, Eric JR Salisbury 22.28 +0.0 8
3 Lowery, DaJahn SR Wesley 22.31 +0.0 6
4 Schmelz, Zach JR Salisbury 22.53 +0.0 5
5 Rauch, Camron FR Mary Washington 22.75 +0.0 4
6 Taylor, Greg JR Wesley 23.88 +0.0 3
7 Clayton, Jalil SO PSU-Harrisburg 44.57 +0.0 2
Crenshaw, Johnny JR Wesley DNS
Prelims
=================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Ht. (Pl) Pts
=================================================================================
1 Crenshaw, Johnny JR Wesley 21.67 +0.0 Q 2 (1)
2 Scott, Ryan JR Christopher Newport 21.98 +0.0 Q 4 (1)
3 Schmelz, Zach JR Salisbury 22.04 +0.3 Q 3 (1)
4 Lowery, DaJahn SR Wesley 22.05 –1.0 Q 1 (1)
5 Halton, Eric JR Salisbury 22.25 +0.0 q 2 (2)
5 Taylor, Greg JR Wesley 22.25 +0.0 q 4 (2)
7 Clayton, Jalil SO PSU-Harrisburg 22.40 –1.0 q 1 (2)
7 Rauch, Camron FR Mary Washington 22.40 +0.3 q 3 (2)
9 McAnulty, Dominic JR Wesley 22.41 –1.0 1 (3)
10 Hakimi, Hossein SR Frostburg State 22.55 +0.3 3 (3)
11 Kerns, Zach SR Mary Washington 22.59 –1.0 1 (4)
12 Moultire, Justin SO Salisbury 22.90 +0.0 4 (3)
13 McCarthy, Kevin FR Frostburg State 22.99 +0.0 4 (4)
14 Barnes, Kolbey FR Frostburg State 23.01 +0.0 2 (3)
15 Thrower, Dylan FR Christopher Newport 23.16 –1.0 1 (5)
16 McCloskey, Jack JR Salisbury 23.18 +0.0 2 (4)
17 Theophile, Vladhimir SO PSU-Harrisburg 23.21 –1.0 1 (6)
18 Harris, Malik JR Frostburg State 23.33 +0.3 3 (4)
19 Smith, Xavier FR PSU-Harrisburg 23.37 +0.0 2 (5)
20 Budsock, Ethan SO York (Pa.) 23.56 +0.3 3 (5)
21 Brass, Dainen FR Christopher Newport 23.62 +0.0 4 (5)
22 Kaminski-Mainardi, J FR PSU-Harrisburg 23.85 +0.3 3 (6)
23 Rice, Christain FR Southern Virginia 24.34 +0.0 2 (6)
24 Harris, John SO Southern Virginia 24.45 –1.0 1 (7)
25 Fox, Josh FR Mary Washington 24.55 +0.0 4 (6)
26 Diede, Matt SO Southern Virginia 25.79 +0.0 4 (7)
Men's 400 Meters
¢ Conference: Beebe SAL 47.85
M Meet: McAunlty WES 48.40
Finals
==========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Ht. (Pl) Pts
==========================================================================
1 Halton, Eric JR Salisbury M 48.11 3 (1) 10
2 Schmelz, Zach JR Salisbury 48.99 3 (2) 8
3 Waller, Kurt FR Christopher Newport 49.11 3 (3) 6
4 McAnulty, Dominic JR Wesley 50.47 3 (4) 5
5 Moultire, Justin SO Salisbury 50.55 3 (5) 4
6 Giles, Carter FR Christopher Newport 50.92 2 (1) 3
7 Budsock, Ethan SO York (Pa.) 51.59 2 (2) 2
8 Hardman, Tyler JR Salisbury 51.66 2 (3) 1
9 Smith, Xavier FR PSU-Harrisburg 51.69 2 (4)
10 Hakimi, Hossein SR Frostburg State 51.71 3 (6)
11 Mills, Devante FR Frostburg State 52.08 3 (7)
12 Young, Derrick SO PSU-Harrisburg 52.51 1 (1)
13 Thorne, Ian SO Wesley 52.64 2 (5)
14 McCarthy, Kevin FR Frostburg State 52.74 2 (6)
15 Theophile, Vladhimir SO PSU-Harrisburg 53.22 3 (8)
16 Mosca, Tony FR Christopher Newport 53.51 1 (2)
17 Charles, Tyriek FR Frostburg State 53.67 2 (7)
18 Moore, Delante SO Wesley 1:00.37 1 (3)
19 Mack, Terrance SO Wesley 1:04.53 1 (4)
20 Fox, Josh FR Mary Washington DNS 1
21 Brass, Dainen FR Christopher Newport DNS 2
Men's 800 Meters
¢ Conference: Cash UMW 1:51.79
M Meet: Sheppard CNU 1:53.47
Finals
==========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Ht. (Pl) Pts
==========================================================================
1 Monahan, Cullen SO Christopher Newport 1:55.16 3 (1) 10
2 Campbell, Zachary SR Christopher Newport 1:55.60 3 (2) 8
3 Coates, Cameron FR Mary Washington 1:57.27 3 (3) 6
4 Dover, Jeffrey SO Christopher Newport 1:58.25 3 (4) 5
5 Black, Scott FR Mary Washington 1:58.87 2 (1) 3.5
5 Harrington, Parker FR Salisbury 1:58.87 2 (1) 3.5
7 Hibler, Jarrell FR Christopher Newport 1:59.17 3 (5) 2
8 Hartlaub, Dylan SR York (Pa.) 1:59.45 2 (3) 1
9 McGaw, Cavanaugh FR Christopher Newport 2:00.27 3 (6)
10 Caldwell, Daniel JR York (Pa.) 2:00.30 2 (4)
11 Porquin, Emmanuel SO Salisbury 2:00.35 2 (5)
12 Shelley, Brandon FR Southern Virginia 2:00.49 3 (7)
13 Biles, Alec FR Mary Washington 2:00.60 1 (1)
14 Willis, Kadeem SO PSU-Harrisburg 2:01.32 1 (2)
15 May, Colter FR Southern Virginia 2:01.33 2 (6)
16 Rickards, Jacob FR Frostburg State 2:02.08 2 (7)
17 Gillum, John FR Mary Washington 2:02.09 1 (3)
18 Rabil, William SR Christopher Newport 2:04.39 3 (8)
19 Afoakwah, Kevin FR PSU-Harrisburg 2:05.15 1 (4)
20 Arteaga, Luis JR Wesley 2:11.76 1 (5)
21 Wilson, Lorenzo FR Frostburg State 2:14.45 1 (6)
Bailey, Jamier JR Wesley DNS 2
Men's 1500 Meters
¢ Conference: Martinez SAL 3:51.83
M Meet: Martin CNU 3:54.09
Finals
==========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Ht. (Pl) Pts
==========================================================================
1 Rabil, William SR Christopher Newport 3:57.72 2 (1) 10
2 Dover, Jeffrey SO Christopher Newport 3:58.23 2 (2) 8
3 Sorensen, Ben SR Mary Washington 3:58.36 2 (3) 6
4 Campbell, Zachary SR Christopher Newport 3:58.65 2 (4) 5
5 Dell, Grant JR York (Pa.) 4:02.59 2 (5) 4
6 Putnam, Jason FR Christopher Newport 4:04.72 2 (6) 3
7 Porquin, Emmanuel SO Salisbury 4:06.24 2 (7) 2
8 Bisant, Greg FR Salisbury 4:09.88 2 (8) 1
9 McCarthy, Kevin SR Mary Washington 4:16.35 2 (9)
10 Eshetu, Yonathan FR Mary Washington 4:18.52 2 (10)
11 Wolodkin, Timothy FR Frostburg State 4:26.16 1 (1)
12 Stirling, Calhoun SO Mary Washington 4:26.29 2 (11)
13 Shelley, Kevin FR Southern Virginia 4:26.81 1 (2)
14 Saveleski, Richard FR Frostburg State 4:41.24 1 (3)
15 Taylor, Lee FR Southern Virginia 5:31.27 1 (4)
Mundis, Scott FR PSU-Harrisburg DNS 1
Szabo, Gordon FR PSU-Harrisburg DNS 1
Men's 5000 Meters
¢ Conference: Hartung YCP 14:21.59
M Meet: Hartung YCP 15:20.53
Finals
==========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Ht. (Pl) Pts
==========================================================================
1 Artz, Peyton SO Christopher Newport M 15:07.44 2 (1) 10
2 Murch, Samuel JR Christopher Newport M 15:09.59 2 (2) 8
3 Gibson, Jeff FR Mary Washington M 15:14.39 2 (3) 6
4 Linne, Benjamin SO York (Pa.) M 15:17.90 2 (4) 5
5 Dell, Grant JR York (Pa.) M 15:17.93 2 (5) 4
6 Sorensen, Ben SR Mary Washington 15:24.83 2 (6) 3
7 Lightbody, Joseph FR Christopher Newport 15:27.83 2 (7) 2
8 Rabil, William SR Christopher Newport 15:30.52 2 (8) 1
9 MacGibbon, Andy JR York (Pa.) 15:31.62 2 (9)
10 Smith, Alex JR York (Pa.) 15:35.85 2 (10)
11 Boegner, Dane JR Christopher Newport 15:42.66 2 (11)
12 Putnam, Jason FR Christopher Newport 15:42.70 2 (12)
13 Oduor, Branson FR Salisbury 15:45.91 1 (1)
14 Cretney, Daniel FR Christopher Newport 15:46.61 2 (13)
15 Romano, Robert SO Frostburg State 15:47.51 1 (2)
16 Erickson, Andrew JR York (Pa.) 15:52.01 2 (14)
17 Weber, Michael FR Salisbury 15:53.18 1 (3)
18 Doyle, Kyle FR Christopher Newport 15:55.88 2 (15)
19 Hoerr, Matt SR Salisbury 15:56.86 1 (4)
20 Sander, Christopher SR York (Pa.) 15:57.18 1 (5)
21 Read, Daniel JR Christopher Newport 16:00.20 2 (16)
22 Bisant, Greg FR Salisbury 16:03.86 1 (6)
23 Benfer, Andrew SR Christopher Newport 16:08.35 2 (17)
24 Miller, Calvin FR Christopher Newport 16:09.55 1 (7)
25 Bruner, Will SR Christopher Newport 16:16.17 2 (18)
26 Pruitt, Charles SR Christopher Newport 16:16.28 2 (19)
27 LeHardy, Samuel SO Christopher Newport 16:16.71 1 (8)
28 Hrncir, Matthew FR Christopher Newport 16:21.39 1 (9)
29 Shelley, Kevin FR Southern Virginia 16:27.78 1 (10)
30 May, Colter FR Southern Virginia 16:30.05 1 (11)
31 Wolodkin, Timothy FR Frostburg State 16:36.04 1 (12)
32 Tivenan, Stephen FR Mary Washington 16:45.55 1 (13)
33 Whitley, Matthew SO Frostburg State 17:17.66 1 (14)
34 Burklow, Thomas SO Frostburg State 17:42.58 1 (15)
Edmonds, Trejon FR Christopher Newport DNF 2
Men's 10000 Meters
¢ Conference: Hartung YCP 30:09.20
M Meet: Pruitt CNU 32:45.73
Finals
=================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Pts
=================================================================
1 Gibson, Jeff FR Mary Washington M 31:14.01 10
2 LaPointe, John SR Christopher Newport M 31:16.79 8
3 Murch, Samuel JR Christopher Newport M 31:31.40 6
4 MacGibbon, Andy JR York (Pa.) M 32:36.82 5
5 Masteran, Conner SO Salisbury 32:59.55 4
6 Pruitt, Charles SR Christopher Newport 33:06.96 3
7 Erickson, Andrew JR York (Pa.) 33:11.95 2
8 Bruner, Will SR Christopher Newport 33:12.43 1
9 Sander, Christopher SR York (Pa.) 33:19.33
10 Fleming, Colin SR York (Pa.) 33:30.77
11 Hesselbirg, Connor SR Salisbury 33:48.00
12 Zubrycki, Matthew SO York (Pa.) 33:52.99
13 White, Kieran SO York (Pa.) 34:22.20
14 Pfohl, Kyle FR Mary Washington 34:33.98
15 Jones, Austin FR Mary Washington 35:58.40
16 Alvarez, Xavier SR Frostburg State 36:18.30
17 Wood, Charles FR York (Pa.) 36:32.58
Reid, Grayson SO Christopher Newport DNF
Men's 110m Hurdles
¢ Conference: Campbell SAL 13.82
M Meet: Campbell SAL 14.13
Finals
========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Pts
========================================================================
1 Scott, Ryan JR Christopher Newport 14.77 +0.0 10
2 Folli, Lewis JR Christopher Newport 15.09 +0.0 8
3 Roach, Jordan JR Christopher Newport 15.27 +0.0 6
4 Attoh-Okine, Roland JR Wesley 15.53 +0.0 5
5 Clayton, Jalil SO PSU-Harrisburg 15.78 +0.0 4
6 Fenstermacher, Brett FR Christopher Newport 15.80 +0.0 3
7 Jones, Rick SO York (Pa.) 15.93 +0.0 2
8 Howell, Bryan SO Salisbury 16.21 +0.0 1
Prelims
=================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Ht. (Pl) Pts
=================================================================================
1 Attoh-Okine, Roland JR Wesley 14.65 +0.3 Q 1 (1)
2 Scott, Ryan JR Christopher Newport 14.86 NW Q 2 (1)
3 Clayton, Jalil SO PSU-Harrisburg 14.88 +0.3 q 1 (2)
4 Folli, Lewis JR Christopher Newport 15.01 +0.3 q 1 (3)
5 Roach, Jordan JR Christopher Newport 15.07 NW q 2 (2)
6 Fenstermacher, Brett FR Christopher Newport 15.77 +0.3 q 1 (4)
7 Jones, Rick SO York (Pa.) 15.83 NW q 2 (3)
8 Howell, Bryan SO Salisbury 15.94 NW q 2 (4)
9 Cole, Alieu JR Salisbury 16.16 NW 2 (5)
10 Jones, Warren SO Salisbury 16.35 NW 2 (6)
11 Robinson, Matthew SO Frostburg State 16.57 +0.3 1 (5)
12 Ramirez, Marco FR Salisbury 16.81 +0.3 1 (6)
13 Rogers, Bodie FR Southern Virginia 17.02 +0.3 1 (7)
14 Speelman, Matthew SO Southern Virginia 18.04 NW 2 (7)
Men's 400m Hurdles
¢ Conference: Campbell SAL 50.36
M Meet: Campbell SAL 51.82
Finals
==========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Ht. (Pl) Pts
==========================================================================
1 Jones, Rick SO York (Pa.) 56.32 3 (1) 10
2 Cole, Alieu JR Salisbury 56.86 2 (1) 8
3 Jones, Warren SO Salisbury 56.96 3 (2) 6
4 Gray, Darien SR York (Pa.) 57.60 2 (2) 5
5 Sutliff, Hunter JR Christopher Newport 57.79 3 (3) 4
6 Forster, Bradley SO Frostburg State 57.86 2 (3) 3
7 Fenstermacher, Brett FR Christopher Newport 59.06 3 (4) 2
8 Howell, Bryan SO Salisbury 59.16 2 (4) 1
9 Kaminski-Mainardi, J FR PSU-Harrisburg 59.40 2 (5)
10 Ramirez, Marco FR Salisbury 59.98 3 (5)
11 Roeschley, Addison FR Christopher Newport 1:00.60 1 (1)
12 Robinson, Matthew SO Frostburg State 1:00.99 3 (6)
13 Folli, Lewis JR Christopher Newport 1:01.14 2 (6)
14 Speelman, Matthew SO Southern Virginia 1:01.45 1 (2)
15 Rogers, Bodie FR Southern Virginia 1:01.95 2 (7)
16 Alderman, Charles FR Frostburg State 1:03.00 1 (3)
17 Attoh-Okine, Roland JR Wesley 1:07.99 3 (7)
18 Clayton, Jalil SO PSU-Harrisburg 1:19.71 3 (8)
Men's 3000m Steeple
¢ Conference: Barnard SAL 9:11.30
M Meet: Barnard SAL 9:28.11
Finals
==========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Ht. (Pl) Pts
==========================================================================
1 Smith, Alex JR York (Pa.) M 9:21.78 2 (1) 10
2 Cretney, Daniel FR Christopher Newport 9:31.20 2 (2) 8
3 McGaw, Cavanaugh FR Christopher Newport 9:35.16 2 (3) 6
4 Milton, Malcolm JR Salisbury 9:37.44 2 (4) 5
5 Cabrera, Ricardo SR Christopher Newport 9:41.73 2 (5) 4
6 Stirling, Calhoun SO Mary Washington 9:45.18 2 (6) 3
7 Speier, Joshua SO Christopher Newport 9:49.50 2 (7) 2
8 Tocket, Brandon SO York (Pa.) 9:50.05 1 (1) 1
9 Hrncir, Matthew FR Christopher Newport 9:51.60 1 (2)
10 Oduor, Branson FR Salisbury 9:53.12 2 (8)
11 Markham, Chris SR Mary Washington 9:55.52 2 (9)
12 Carrico, Michael FR Christopher Newport 9:59.98 2 (10)
13 LeHardy, Samuel SO Christopher Newport 10:00.17 1 (3)
14 Stretz, Dan SO Salisbury 10:11.32 2 (11)
15 Tyris, Andrew SR York (Pa.) 10:22.73 1 (4)
16 Edmonds, Trejon FR Christopher Newport 10:28.91 2 (12)
17 Rivera, Michael FR Mary Washington 10:35.86 1 (5)
18 Sandoval, Chris SR Mary Washington 10:54.13 1 (6)
19 Dumonchelle, Brady JR Frostburg State 10:55.96 1 (7)
20 Talbert, Zachary SO Frostburg State 11:46.21 1 (8)
21 Hogan, Phillip SO Frostburg State 11:48.76 1 (9)
Men's 4 x 100m Relay
¢ Conference: WES 40.01
M Meet: SAL 41.04
Finals
============================================
Pl Team Sq Time Pts
============================================
1 Wesley A 42.15 10
2 Frostburg State A 43.08 8
3 Christopher Newport A 43.20 6
4 Salisbury A 43.27 5
5 PSU-Harrisburg A 43.56 4
6 Mary Washington A 43.97 3
7 Southern Virginia A 46.71 2
8 York (Pa.) A 48.97 1
Men's 4 x 400m Relay
¢ Conference: SAL 3:11.19
M Meet: SAL 3:14.03
Finals
============================================
Pl Team Sq Time Pts
============================================
1 Salisbury A 3:22.70 10
2 Christopher Newport A 3:26.44 8
3 Wesley A 3:28.76 6
4 Frostburg State A 3:29.38 5
5 PSU-Harrisburg A 3:32.09 4
6 York (Pa.) A 3:32.35 3
7 Mary Washington A 3:35.60 2
Men's High Jump
¢ Conference: Bergin UMW 2.14m
M Meet: Bergin UMW 2.08m
Finals
===============================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark Pts
===============================================================
1J White, Alex FR PSU-Harrisburg 1.90m 10
2J Danek, David FR Mary Washington 1.90m 8
3J Clayton, Jalil SO PSU-Harrisburg 1.90m 6
4J Schultz, Collin JR Frostburg State 1.90m 5
5J Harris-Winbush, Daqu FR Wesley 1.85m 4
6J Adedeji, Matthew JR Salisbury 1.85m 3
7J Novak, James JR York (Pa.) 1.85m 2
8J McRae, Rayshawn FR Wesley 1.80m 1
9J Weaver, Khiry JR Christopher Newport 1.75m
10J Fenstermacher, Brett FR Christopher Newport 1.75m
Shrieves, Wesley JR Christopher Newport NH
Roach, Jordan JR Christopher Newport FOUL
Cowgill, Justin FR Wesley FOUL
Men's Pole Vault
¢ Conference: Judy UMW 4.75m
M Meet: Judy UMW 4.66m
Finals
===============================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark Pts
===============================================================
1 Graham, Jonathan SO Christopher Newport M 4.67m 10
2 Alao, Babadamilola SO Christopher Newport 4.30m 8
3 Fountain, William SR Salisbury 4.30m 6
4 Rodrigues, Darris JR York (Pa.) 4.00m 5
5 Souder, River JR Salisbury 3.90m 3.5
5 Koonce, Brian SO York (Pa.) 3.90m 3.5
7 Hall, Alex FR Salisbury 3.75m 1.5
7 Tocket, Brandon SO York (Pa.) 3.75m 1.5
9 Bentancourt, Christi SO York (Pa.) 3.60m
10 Nguyen, Duy FR Mary Washington 3.60m
Yi, Kyle FR PSU-Harrisburg NH
Men's Long Jump
¢ Conference: Cavaluchi YCP 7.25m
M Meet: Trader WES 7.20m
Finals
=============================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark Wind Fl. (Pl) Pts
=============================================================================
1 McInnis, Jeffrey FR Salisbury 7.04m +0.0 2 (1) 10
2 Roach, Jordan JR Christopher Newport 7.02m +0.0 2 (2) 8
3 Harris-Winbush, Daqu FR Wesley 6.90m –0.1 2 (3) 6
4 Adedeji, Matthew JR Salisbury 6.69m +0.0 1 (1) 5
5 McRae, Rayshawn FR Wesley 6.57m –1.9 2 (4) 4
6 Shrieves, Wesley JR Christopher Newport 6.54m +0.0 2 (5) 3
7 Nelson, Shamar SO Frostburg State 6.50m +1.0 2 (6) 2
8 Leby, Chis FR Salisbury 6.45m +0.0 2 (7) 1
9 Torres, Dominique SR Christopher Newport 6.39m +0.0 1 (2)
10 Young, Derrick SO PSU-Harrisburg 6.33m +0.0 2 (8)
11 Gray, Darien SR York (Pa.) 6.30m –1.8 1 (3)
12 Owhe, Josiah JR PSU-Harrisburg 6.21m +0.3 2 (9)
13 Moses, Kendall FR Mary Washington 6.20m –0.9 2 (10)
14 Garris, AJ JR Salisbury 6.01m –0.5 1 (4)
15 Agyeman, Michael SO Christopher Newport 5.98m –1.8 1 (5)
16 Trimble, Xavier FR Frostburg State 5.77m –3.6 1 (6)
17 White, Alex FR PSU-Harrisburg 5.74m –0.7 1 (7)
18 Adams, Kevon FR Frostburg State 5.46m +0.0 1 (8)
19 Washington, Julian JR Wesley 5.37m –0.5 1 (9)
20 Locklear, Daniel SO Frostburg State 5.13m –1.9 1 (10)
Men's Triple Jump
¢ Conference: Kochert UMW 15.03m
M Meet: Flowers GAL 14.71m
Finals
====================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
====================================================================
1 Torres, Dominique SR Christopher Newport 14.11m –0.8 10
2 McRae, Rayshawn FR Wesley 13.67m +0.0 8
3 Weaver, Khiry JR Christopher Newport 13.65m +0.9 6
4 Adedeji, Matthew JR Salisbury 13.62m +0.0 5
5 Agyeman, Michael SO Christopher Newport 13.38m –0.9 4
6 Mundo, Jose SO Mary Washington 12.84m –0.9 3
7 Fenstermacher, Brett FR Christopher Newport 12.81m –0.5 2
8 Gray, Darien SR York (Pa.) 12.71m –1.2 1
9 Leby, Chis FR Salisbury 12.59m +0.2
10 McInnis, Jeffrey FR Salisbury 12.46m –0.1
11 Trimble, Xavier FR Frostburg State 12.44m –1.1
12 White, Alex FR PSU-Harrisburg 12.27m –2.1
13 Washington, Julian JR Wesley 11.52m +0.4
Moses, Kendall FR Mary Washington NM
Men's Shot Put
¢ Conference: Fugett SAL 17.94m
M Meet: Lowery FSU 17.33m
Finals
========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark Fl. (Pl) Pts
========================================================================
1 Lowery, John SR Frostburg State 17.21m 2 (1) 10
2 Forjan, Daniel JR Mary Washington 15.34m 2 (2) 8
3 Volz, Andrew SR Salisbury 14.92m 2 (3) 6
4 Hensley, Graham SR Salisbury 14.63m 2 (4) 5
5 Joyner, Jaehlan FR Wesley 14.16m 1 (1) 4
6 Ferrin, Duncan JR Salisbury 13.65m 2 (5) 3
7 Burrows, Brendon JR Christopher Newport 13.45m 2 (6) 2
8 Blasko, Derek SO Southern Virginia 13.23m 2 (7) 1
9 Bowman, Kashaud SR Frostburg State 13.15m 2 (8)
10 Smith, Ripken SO Mary Washington 13.05m 1 (2)
11 Burriss, Donovan JR Frostburg State 13.03m 2 (9)
12 Boysen, Legend JR Christopher Newport 12.53m 1 (3)
12 Kinguelewa, Abe SO Wesley 12.53m 1 (3)
14 Bazan Alfaro, Carlos SO Christopher Newport 12.40m 2 (10)
15 Copening, Shaun SO Christopher Newport 12.09m 1 (5)
16 Lindley, Nick FR York (Pa.) 11.60m 1 (6)
17 Craig, John SR Mary Washington 9.86m 1 (7)
Robertson, Robert FR Mary Washington NM 1
Kerns, John FR Frostburg State NM 1
Yon, Cameron SO PSU-Harrisburg NM 1
Pittman, Julian SO PSU-Harrisburg NM 1
Men's Discus
¢ Conference: Eberhardt UMW 54.79m
M Meet: Eberhardt UMW 50.71m
Finals
========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark Fl. (Pl) Pts
========================================================================
1 Burrows, Brendon JR Christopher Newport 49.25m 2 (1) 10
2 Yon, Cameron SO PSU-Harrisburg 48.32m 2 (2) 8
3 Boysen, Legend JR Christopher Newport 45.53m 2 (3) 6
4 Hensley, Graham SR Salisbury 43.75m 2 (4) 5
5 Ferrin, Duncan JR Salisbury 42.94m 2 (5) 4
6 Smith, Ripken SO Mary Washington 42.70m 2 (6) 3
7 Forjan, Daniel JR Mary Washington 42.36m 2 (7) 2
8 Schlosser, Patrick JR Wesley 40.07m 2 (8) 1
9 Bazan Alfaro, Carlos SO Christopher Newport 39.30m 1 (1)
10 Kinguelewa, Abe SO Wesley 39.23m 1 (2)
11 Kline, Zachary FR Frostburg State 39.07m 1 (3)
12 Kerns, John FR Frostburg State 37.93m 2 (9)
13 Oelschlaeger, Keith SR Frostburg State 37.28m 1 (4)
14 Blasko, Derek SO Southern Virginia 32.15m 1 (5)
15 Lindley, Nick FR York (Pa.) 30.00m 1 (6)
16 Robertson, Robert FR Mary Washington 29.48m 1 (7)
17 Naill, James FR Frostburg State 28.29m 1 (8)
Shilling, Ryan JR Wesley NM 1
Pittman, Julian SO PSU-Harrisburg NM 1
Volz, Andrew SR Salisbury NM 2
Men's Hammer
¢ Conference: Duggan CUA 58.31m
M Meet: Duggan CUA 57.55m
Finals
========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark Fl. (Pl) Pts
========================================================================
1 Lowery, John SR Frostburg State 53.20m 2 (1) 10
2 Boysen, Legend JR Christopher Newport 46.87m 2 (2) 8
3 Volz, Andrew SR Salisbury 46.81m 2 (3) 6
4 Broussoul, Yves Patr SR Frostburg State 44.56m 2 (4) 5
5 Kerns, John FR Frostburg State 44.16m 2 (5) 4
6 Smith, Ripken SO Mary Washington 43.20m 2 (6) 3
7 Harley, Michael JR Frostburg State 42.36m 1 (1) 2
8 Yon, Cameron SO PSU-Harrisburg 39.53m 2 (7) 1
9 Singh Dhanoa, Swaima SR Christopher Newport 38.39m 1 (2)
10 Hensley, Graham SR Salisbury 38.36m 2 (8)
11 Robertson, Robert FR Mary Washington 36.23m 1 (3)
12 Joyner, Jaehlan FR Wesley 33.87m 1 (4)
13 Craig, John SR Mary Washington 33.00m 1 (5)
14 Forjan, Daniel JR Mary Washington 32.32m 1 (6)
Shilling, Ryan JR Wesley NM 1
Lindley, Nick FR York (Pa.) NM 1
Ferrin, Duncan JR Salisbury NM 2
Copening, Shaun SO Christopher Newport NM 2
Men's Javelin
¢ Conference: Doster YCP 60.60m
M Meet: McMurdo SAL 59.35m
Finals
===============================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark Pts
===============================================================
1 Rebarchak, Joseph FR PSU-Harrisburg 52.34m 10
2 Naill, James FR Frostburg State 48.75m 8
3 Millemann, Mike SO Salisbury 47.00m 6
4 Blasko, Derek SO Southern Virginia 45.97m 5
5 Burriss, Donovan JR Frostburg State 44.11m 4
6 Schlosser, Patrick JR Wesley 43.33m 3
7 Fountain, William SR Salisbury 41.89m 2
8 Cowgill, Justin FR Wesley 41.23m 1
9 Young, Derrick SO PSU-Harrisburg 40.51m
10 Forster, Bradley SO Frostburg State 38.26m
11 Kaplan, Dylan SR Wesley 35.31m
12 Gurley, Will FR Southern Virginia 34.41m
13 Nguyen, Duy FR Mary Washington 30.59m
14 Craig, John SR Mary Washington 30.35m
15 Leonard, Dwayne SO Christopher Newport 28.88m
Sutliff, Hunter JR Christopher Newport NM
Women's 100 Meters
¢ Conference: Steeter WES 12.09
M Meet: Streeter WES 12.09
Finals
========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Pts
========================================================================
1 Truesdel, Kayla JR Frostburg State 12.61 +0.0 10
2 Streeter, Elizsha SR Wesley 12.87 +0.0 8
3 Morris, Ashley JR Wesley 13.13 +0.0 6
4 Hall, Angel SR Wesley 13.17 +0.0 5
5 Artis, Briana SO Wesley 13.33 +0.0 4
6 Luton, Ashley SO Salisbury 13.59 +0.0 3
7 Horsley, Quintasia FR Mary Washington 14.00 +0.0 2
Moore, Janel JR Mary Washington DNS
Prelims
=================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Ht. (Pl) Pts
=================================================================================
1 Streeter, Elizsha SR Wesley 12.34 +0.7 Q 2 (1)
2 Moore, Janel JR Mary Washington 12.43 +0.7 q 2 (2)
3 Truesdel, Kayla JR Frostburg State 12.45 +0.1 Q 1 (1)
4 Hall, Angel SR Wesley 12.56 +0.1 q 1 (2)
5 Artis, Briana SO Wesley 12.61 +0.7 q 2 (3)
6 Morris, Ashley JR Wesley 12.88 +0.1 q 1 (3)
7 Luton, Ashley SO Salisbury 13.34 +0.7 q 2 (4)
8 Horsley, Quintasia FR Mary Washington 13.36 +0.1 q 1 (4)
9 Brisbane, Marisa JR York (Pa.) 13.40 +0.1 1 (5)
10 Smith, Mackenzie FR Frostburg State 13.59 +0.7 2 (5)
11 Conway, Hannah JR York (Pa.) 13.90 +0.7 2 (6)
Women's 200 Meters
¢ Conference: Tolson SAL 24.65
M Meet: Richardson, Stre CNU, WES 25.08
Finals
========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Pts
========================================================================
1 Truesdel, Kayla JR Frostburg State 25.92 +0.7 10
2 Streeter, Elizsha SR Wesley 26.39 +0.7 8
3 Andrewlevich, Erin FR Mary Washington 26.65 +0.7 6
4 Hall, Angel SR Wesley 26.70 +0.7 5
5 Farley, Jamie SO Salisbury 27.08 +0.7 4
6 Bowden, Hannah SO Christopher Newport 27.46 +0.7 3
7 Artis, Briana SO Wesley 27.74 +0.7 2
8 Minus, Quadira JR Wesley 28.22 +0.7 1
Prelims
=================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Ht. (Pl) Pts
=================================================================================
1 Streeter, Elizsha SR Wesley 25.29 –0.7 Q 1 (1)
2 Truesdel, Kayla JR Frostburg State 25.36 +0.0 Q 2 (1)
3 Artis, Briana SO Wesley 25.47 +0.0 q 2 (2)
4 Andrewlevich, Erin FR Mary Washington 25.65 +0.0 q 2 (3)
5 Hall, Angel SR Wesley 25.80 –0.7 q 1 (2)
6 Farley, Jamie SO Salisbury 25.90 –0.7 q 1 (3)
7 Bowden, Hannah SO Christopher Newport 26.57 –0.7 q 1 (4)
8 Minus, Quadira JR Wesley 26.58 +0.0 q 2 (4)
9 Logan, Destiny JR Frostburg State 27.09 +0.0 2 (5)
10 Griffin-Howard, Jada SO York (Pa.) 27.21 +0.0 2 (6)
11 Luton, Ashley SO Salisbury 27.33 –0.7 1 (5)
12 Sutton, Briana JR Christopher Newport 27.48 –0.7 1 (6)
13 Smith, Mackenzie FR Frostburg State 28.47 +0.0 2 (7)
14 Smith, Shona SR Christopher Newport 28.51 +0.0 2 (8)
Fink, Elissa JR Christopher Newport DNS 1
Moore, Janel JR Mary Washington DNS 1
Women's 400 Meters
¢ Conference: Lawson SAL 55.89
M Meet: Beaudoin SAL 56.91
Finals
==========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Ht. (Pl) Pts
==========================================================================
1 Hall, Angel SR Wesley 58.19 2 (1) 10
2 Streeter, Elizsha SR Wesley 58.64 2 (2) 8
3 Andrewlevich, Erin FR Mary Washington 59.53 2 (3) 6
4 Minus, Quadira JR Wesley 59.83 2 (4) 5
5 Farley, Jamie SO Salisbury 59.90 2 (5) 4
6 Griffin-Howard, Jada SO York (Pa.) 1:01.34 2 (6) 3
7 Bingaman, Summer FR Salisbury 1:01.97 1 (1) 2
8 Neston, Victoria FR Christopher Newport 1:03.20 1 (2) 1
9 Artis, Briana SO Wesley 1:06.28 2 (7)
10 Rodriguez, Liana SO Christopher Newport 1:06.85 1 (3)
11 Mulhere, Lindsay SO Christopher Newport 1:10.92 1 (4)
Rishell, Caitlyn FR Salisbury DNS 2
Women's 800 Meters
¢ Conference: Harrington CNU 2:10.77
M Meet: Harrington CNU 2:16.54
Finals
==========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Ht. (Pl) Pts
==========================================================================
1 Harrington, Logan SR Christopher Newport 2:18.90 2 (1) 10
2 McCloskey, Shea FR Salisbury 2:22.05 2 (2) 8
3 Lannen, Monica FR Christopher Newport 2:24.35 2 (3) 6
4 DelViscio, Jessica SO York (Pa.) 2:24.79 2 (4) 5
5 Cronise, Emily SR York (Pa.) 2:25.37 2 (5) 4
6 Savage, Stephanie FR York (Pa.) 2:26.29 2 (6) 3
7 White, Kristy FR Mary Washington 2:27.69 2 (7) 2
8 Garrison, Michala FR Frostburg State 2:27.81 1 (1) 1
9 Desir, Dieunise SR Wesley 2:28.30 1 (2)
10 Woods, Shannon FR Christopher Newport 2:28.43 1 (3)
11 Lewis, Gena FR Christopher Newport 2:32.17 1 (4)
12 Bader, Marin JR Mary Washington 2:33.35 2 (8)
13 Knerr, Emily SO Mary Washington 2:34.65 1 (5)
14 Abel, Aly FR Southern Virginia 2:43.46 1 (6)
15 Brown, Sidonie FR Frostburg State 2:53.66 1 (7)
Women's 1500 Meters
¢ Conference: McClelland CNU 4:33.40
M Meet: McClelland CNU 4:43.52
Finals
=================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Pts
=================================================================
1 Harrington, Logan SR Christopher Newport 4:50.70 10
2 DelViscio, Jessica SO York (Pa.) 4:51.56 8
3 Lannen, Monica FR Christopher Newport 5:01.32 6
4 Sniffen, Carly SO Salisbury 5:02.12 5
5 Lewis, Gena FR Christopher Newport 5:02.20 4
6 Sturm, Christine FR Salisbury 5:02.96 3
7 DeBruin, Alayna SO York (Pa.) 5:04.49 2
8 Knerr, Emily SO Mary Washington 5:07.27 1
9 May, Abigail SO Christopher Newport 5:11.90
10 Repetz, Veronica FR PSU-Harrisburg 5:24.70
11 Brown, Sidonie FR Frostburg State 5:35.75
Women's 5000 Meters
¢ Conference: Sullivan UMW 17:27.20
M Meet: Young UMW 18:15.25
Finals
=================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Pts
=================================================================
1 Cannon, Kathleen SR York (Pa.) 18:38.14 10
2 Schmitt, Emmie JR Christopher Newport 18:40.92 8
3 Sturm, Christine FR Salisbury 18:43.76 6
4 Wandzilak, Kristi SO York (Pa.) 18:49.83 5
5 DelViscio, Jessica SO York (Pa.) 18:56.14 4
6 DeBruin, Alayna SO York (Pa.) 18:56.61 3
7 Kolbai, Mariam FR Christopher Newport 18:56.62 2
8 Potter, Abby FR Salisbury 18:56.63 1
9 Schwartz, Alison JR Salisbury 19:08.41
10 Weisbeck, Jillian SO Mary Washington 19:18.68
11 Dillman, Alicia JR York (Pa.) 19:37.01
12 Halloran, Fiona SO Salisbury 19:37.53
13 Sprowls, Kiara FR Christopher Newport 19:45.63
14 Calkins, Nellie SO Christopher Newport 20:24.16
15 Gotte, Carol JR Frostburg State 21:16.04
McCurry, Sarah FR Frostburg State DNF
Women's 10000 Meters
¢ Conference: Miller YCP 37:17.88
M Meet: Dillman YCP 39:11.12
Finals
=================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Pts
=================================================================
1 Schmitt, Emmie JR Christopher Newport 39:21.85 10
2 Schwartz, Alison JR Salisbury 39:32.83 8
3 Cannon, Kathleen SR York (Pa.) 39:43.32 6
4 Lee, Jessica FR Christopher Newport 40:11.69 5
5 Dillman, Alicia JR York (Pa.) 40:17.23 4
6 Howell, Oriana JR York (Pa.) 41:44.69 3
7 Mansini, Taylor JR Christopher Newport 41:51.54 2
8 Dickerson, Samantha FR Christopher Newport 42:09.11 1
9 Halloran, Fiona SO Salisbury 42:21.59
10 Gotte, Carol JR Frostburg State 44:45.09
11 Akers, Logan SR PSU-Harrisburg 45:23.85
Banchiere, Rachel FR York (Pa.) DNS
Dolecki, Brianna SO Mary Washington DNS
Nichols, Kate FR Salisbury DNS
Weisbeck, Jillian SO Mary Washington DNS
Women's 100m Hurdles
¢ Conference: Ezenwa CNU 14.50
Finals
========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Pts
========================================================================
1 McCabe, Molly SO Christopher Newport 14.89 +0.7 10
2 Morris, Ashley JR Wesley 15.08 +0.7 8
3 Sutton, Briana JR Christopher Newport 15.79 +0.7 6
4 Richards, Abigail SR Salisbury 16.01 +0.7 5
5 Wahlgren, Emily FR Salisbury 16.10 +0.7 4
6 Brown, Jasmine FR Wesley 16.19 +0.7 3
Bowden, Hannah SO Christopher Newport DNF
Quenzer, Ericka SO York (Pa.) DQ
Prelims
=================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind a Ht. (Pl) Pts
=================================================================================
1 Morris, Ashley JR Wesley 14.86 +0.0 Q 1 (1)
2 Quenzer, Ericka SO York (Pa.) 14.94 +0.0 q 1 (2)
3 McCabe, Molly SO Christopher Newport 14.97 +0.0 Q 2 (1)
4 Brown, Jasmine FR Wesley 14.98 +0.0 q 2 (2)
5 Bowden, Hannah SO Christopher Newport 15.13 +0.0 q 1 (3)
6 Wahlgren, Emily FR Salisbury 15.76 +0.0 q 2 (3)
7 Sutton, Briana JR Christopher Newport 15.85 +0.0 q 2 (4)
8 Richards, Abigail SR Salisbury 15.95 +0.0 q 1 (4)
9 Early, Erin JR Frostburg State 16.19 +0.0 2 (5)
10 Plante, Emily JR York (Pa.) 16.40 +0.0 1 (5)
11 Holzhauser, Danielle SR Mary Washington 17.07 +0.0 2 (6)
12 Virostek, Amy SR Frostburg State 17.75 +0.0 1 (6)
13 Schell, Hannah FR York (Pa.) 17.92 +0.0 1 (7)
Women's 400m Hurdles
¢ Conference: Winchester UMW 1:01.68
Finals
==========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Ht. (Pl) Pts
==========================================================================
1 Plante, Emily JR York (Pa.) 1:06.75 2 (1) 10
2 Measley, Anne JR York (Pa.) 1:07.01 2 (2) 8
3 Brownell, Jessica SO Christopher Newport 1:07.16 2 (3) 6
4 Wahlgren, Emily FR Salisbury 1:07.26 2 (4) 5
5 Esprit, Lauren FR Mary Washington 1:08.51 2 (5) 4
6 McCabe, Molly SO Christopher Newport 1:09.21 1 (1) 3
7 Estrada, Keileen FR Frostburg State 1:10.18 2 (6) 2
8 Jones, Morgan JR York (Pa.) 1:10.30 1 (2) 1
9 Richards, Abigail SR Salisbury 1:10.41 1 (3)
10 Beaulieu, Kaitlynn SO Christopher Newport 1:11.73 2 (7)
11 Early, Erin JR Frostburg State 1:13.05 1 (4)
12 Quenzer, Ericka SO York (Pa.) 1:14.07 2 (8)
13 Holzhauser, Danielle SR Mary Washington 1:14.34 1 (5)
14 Desir, Dieunise SR Wesley 1:14.81 1 (6)
15 Virostek, Amy SR Frostburg State 1:15.33 1 (7)
16 Snyder, Abby FR Christopher Newport 1:15.39 1 (8)
Women's 3000m Steeple
¢ Conference: Falcone UMW 10:42.01
M Meet: Sullivan SAL 10:56.74
Finals
=================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Pts
=================================================================
1 DeBruin, Alayna SO York (Pa.) 11:49.08 10
2 Snyder, Abby FR Christopher Newport 12:07.29 8
3 Calkins, Nellie SO Christopher Newport 12:16.30 6
4 Lane, Jessica JR Salisbury 12:18.55 5
5 Desir, Dieunise SR Wesley 12:25.68 4
6 Beaulieu, Kaitlynn SO Christopher Newport 12:29.89 3
7 Kostka, Rosie FR Mary Washington 12:30.32 2
8 Banchiere, Rachel FR York (Pa.) 12:31.36 1
Howell, Oriana JR York (Pa.) DNS
Women's 4 x 100m Relay
¢ Conference: WES 47.25
M Meet: WES 48.21
Finals
============================================
Pl Team Sq Time Pts
============================================
1 Wesley A 48.61 10
2 Frostburg State A 51.06 8
3 Mary Washington A 51.53 6
4 York (Pa.) A 52.07 5
5 Christopher Newport A 52.56 4
6 Salisbury A 58.87 3
Women's 4 x 400m Relay
¢ Conference: WES 3:45.02
M Meet: CNU 3:55.45
Finals
============================================
Pl Team Sq Time Pts
============================================
1 Christopher Newport A 4:07.92 10
2 Frostburg State A 4:12.08 8
3 Wesley A 4:14.19 6
4 York (Pa.) A 4:16.13 5
5 Mary Washington A 4:25.12 4
6 Salisbury A 4:27.24 3
Women's High Jump
¢ Conference: McGowan SAL 1.73m
M Meet: McGowan SAL 1.67m
Finals
===============================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark Pts
===============================================================
1 McGowan, Meghan SR Salisbury M 1.71m 10
2 Brown, Jasmine FR Wesley 1.63m 8
3 Isabell, Kaitlin JR Salisbury 1.54m 6
4 Seymour, Jacqueline JR Salisbury 1.54m 5
5 Franklin, Amber JR York (Pa.) 1.49m 3.5
5 Ratliff, Bailey SR Mary Washington 1.49m 3.5
7 Bowden, Hannah SO Christopher Newport 1.44m 2
8 Clark, Emily FR York (Pa.) 1.44m 0.5
8 Sutton, Briana JR Christopher Newport 1.44m 0.5
10 Altland, Cheyenne FR York (Pa.) 1.39m
Simmons, Morgan FR Christopher Newport NH
Yoder, Victoria FR Frostburg State NH
Purnell, Tyesha JR Wesley NH
Women's Pole Vault
¢ Conference: Harrington UMW 3.52m
M Meet: Harrington UMW 3.52m
Finals
===============================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark Pts
===============================================================
1 Dumas, Kyleigh FR Salisbury 3.30m 10
2 Kammerer, Kathleen SR Salisbury 3.20m 8
3 Ellen, Amanda JR Salisbury 3.20m 6
4 Taylor, Sarah SR Salisbury 3.20m 5
5 Danforth, Taylor Rae SR Wesley 3.10m 4
6 Johnson, Tess SR Salisbury 3.00m 3
7 Brownell, Jessica SO Christopher Newport 2.85m 2
8 Haislip, Avery FR Mary Washington 2.85m 1
9 Bingaman, Summer FR Salisbury 2.85m
10 James, Yamina FR Mary Washington 2.85m
11 Reeves, Brynne FR Mary Washington 2.70m
12 Deale, Caroline SR Mary Washington 2.55m
13 Martin, Heather SO Frostburg State 2.40m
Krutz, Katie FR York (Pa.) NH
Women's Long Jump
¢ Conference: Edwards UMW 5.83m
M Meet: Edwards UMW 5.70m
Finals
====================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
====================================================================
1 Brown, Jasmine FR Wesley 5.45m +0.5 10
2 Bowden, Hannah SO Christopher Newport 5.16m –0.3 8
3 Sutton, Briana JR Christopher Newport 5.13m +0.3 6
4 Newsome-Murray, Mons SO Wesley 5.12m +0.1 5
5 Wahlgren, Emily FR Salisbury 4.89m –1.2 4
6 Brown-Myrick, Lekesh FR Wesley 4.65m –0.6 3
7 Hankins, Jontae SO Wesley 4.53m +0.0 2
8 Horsley, Quintasia FR Mary Washington 4.50m –0.7 1
9 Smith, Shona SR Christopher Newport 4.49m +0.0
10 Knowlton, Hannah FR York (Pa.) 4.47m +1.4
11 Yoder, Victoria FR Frostburg State 4.40m –0.2
Mulhere, Lindsay SO Christopher Newport NM
Women's Triple Jump
¢ Conference: Mitchell UMW 12.02m
M Meet: Mitchell UMW 11.79m
Finals
====================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
====================================================================
1 Brown, Jasmine FR Wesley 11.10m +0.0 10
2 Newsome-Murray, Mons SO Wesley 10.77m –0.2 8
3 Knowlton, Hannah FR York (Pa.) 10.69m –0.2 6
4 Williams, Courtney FR Wesley 10.30m +1.4 5
5 Estrada, Keileen FR Frostburg State 9.84m –1.4 4
6 Yoder, Victoria FR Frostburg State 9.83m +1.3 3
7 Smith, Shona SR Christopher Newport 9.76m +0.2 2
8 Horsley, Quintasia FR Mary Washington 9.69m +1.2 1
9 Mulhere, Lindsay SO Christopher Newport 9.56m –1.7
10 Clark, Emily FR York (Pa.) 9.48m +0.0
11 Krutz, Katie FR York (Pa.) 9.32m +1.5
12 Altland, Cheyenne FR York (Pa.) 9.31m +0.0
13 Brown-Myrick, Lekesh FR Wesley 9.26m –1.2
14 Neston, Victoria FR Christopher Newport 9.14m +0.0
15 James, Yamina FR Mary Washington 8.88m +0.3
Women's Shot Put
¢ Conference: Tavik SAL 15.32m
M Meet: Tavik SAL 13.75m
Finals
========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark Fl. (Pl) Pts
========================================================================
1 Shoemaker, Hannah JR Christopher Newport M 13.96m 2 (1) 10
2 Robin, Tyler SO Christopher Newport 13.46m 2 (2) 8
3 Turner, Sheree SR Mary Washington 12.58m 2 (3) 6
4 Johnson, Sabrina JR Mary Washington 12.32m 1 (1) 5
5 Sutton, Briana JR Christopher Newport 11.83m 2 (4) 4
6 Beverly, Jourdyn SO Wesley 11.66m 2 (5) 3
7 Van Wie, Holly SO Frostburg State 11.55m 2 (6) 2
8 Johnson, Sarah SO Christopher Newport 11.34m 2 (7) 1
9 Miles, Donyae FR Salisbury 10.99m 2 (8)
10 Moran, Emma FR Mary Washington 10.88m 2 (9)
11 Fry, Olivia FR York (Pa.) 10.78m 1 (2)
12 Harris, Zoe JR Frostburg State 10.54m 1 (3)
13 Julien, Dalina FR Salisbury 10.43m 1 (4)
14 Emeigh, Gabby FR York (Pa.) 10.35m 1 (5)
15 Isidron, Victoria FR Salisbury 10.03m 2 (10)
16 Gorton, Samantha SO Mary Washington 9.79m 1 (6)
17 Imler, Alexis FR PSU-Harrisburg 9.66m 1 (7)
18 Fountain, Zekiah FR Wesley 9.60m 1 (8)
19 Hair, Rachale SO PSU-Harrisburg 9.48m 1 (9)
20 Saxton, Elaine JR Frostburg State 9.26m 1 (10)
21 Hamby, Abrianna FR PSU-Harrisburg 8.39m 1 (11)
Women's Discus
¢ Conference: Culbreath, Turne UMW, UMW 41.27m
M Meet: Turner UMW 40.94m
Finals
========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark Fl. (Pl) Pts
========================================================================
1 Johnson, Sarah SO Christopher Newport 40.28m 2 10
2 Johnson, Sabrina JR Mary Washington 39.51m 2 8
3 Turner, Sheree SR Mary Washington 38.89m 2 6
4 Robin, Tyler SO Christopher Newport 36.46m 2 5
5 Shoemaker, Hannah JR Christopher Newport 35.80m 2 4
6 Julien, Dalina FR Salisbury 35.29m 2 3
7 Isidron, Victoria FR Salisbury 34.37m 2 2
8 Miles, Donyae FR Salisbury 33.18m 2 1
9 Beverly, Jourdyn SO Wesley 33.00m 1 (1)
10 Emeigh, Gabby FR York (Pa.) 32.81m 2
11 Wilson, Bethany JR Mary Washington 32.30m 1 (2)
12 Hair, Rachale SO PSU-Harrisburg 30.63m 1 (3)
13 Moran, Emma FR Mary Washington 27.29m 1 (4)
14 Fry, Olivia FR York (Pa.) 25.04m 1 (5)
15 Tawney, Keirstin FR Frostburg State 24.24m 1 (6)
16 Murtaugh, Karen SO Frostburg State 20.19m 1 (7)
Brown, Kayla FR Christopher Newport NM 2
Women's Hammer
¢ Conference: Willams GOU 57.35m
M Meet: Williams GOU 47.13m
Finals
========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark Fl. (Pl) Pts
========================================================================
1 Gorton, Samantha SO Mary Washington 44.07m 2 (1) 10
2 Brown, Kayla FR Christopher Newport 43.95m 2 (2) 8
3 Shoemaker, Hannah JR Christopher Newport 43.75m 2 (3) 6
4 Turner, Sheree SR Mary Washington 42.44m 2 (4) 5
5 Beverly, Jourdyn SO Wesley 38.96m 2 (5) 4
6 Van Wie, Holly SO Frostburg State 38.86m 2 (6) 3
7 Wilson, Bethany JR Mary Washington 37.13m 2 (7) 2
8 Emeigh, Gabby FR York (Pa.) 36.57m 2 (8) 1
9 Danforth, Taylor Rae SR Wesley 35.99m 1 (1)
10 Johnson, Sarah SO Christopher Newport 33.57m 2 (9)
11 Fountain, Zekiah FR Wesley 32.31m 1 (2)
12 Isidron, Victoria FR Salisbury 31.39m 1 (3)
13 Saxton, Elaine JR Frostburg State 31.17m 1 (4)
14 Mead, Emily FR Christopher Newport 30.09m 1 (5)
15 Werner, Elizabeth SO York (Pa.) 28.24m 1 (6)
Tawney, Keirstin FR Frostburg State NM 1
Johnson, Sabrina JR Mary Washington NM 2
Women's Javelin
¢ Conference: Gado SAL 42.41m
M Meet: Gado SAL 42.41m
Finals
===============================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark Pts
===============================================================
1 Harris, Zoe JR Frostburg State 37.52m 10
2 Sutton, Briana JR Christopher Newport 35.89m 8
3 Emeigh, Gabby FR York (Pa.) 34.21m 6
4 Wilson, Bethany JR Mary Washington 33.88m 5
5 Yoder, Victoria FR Frostburg State 32.77m 4
6 Rolko, Jordan FR York (Pa.) 32.74m 3
7 Imler, Alexis FR PSU-Harrisburg 31.65m 2
8 Hair, Rachale SO PSU-Harrisburg 31.59m 1
9 Kerstetter, Megan SO York (Pa.) 30.22m
10 Moody, Althea FR Wesley 27.43m
11 Danforth, Taylor Rae SR Wesley 26.83m
12 Dumas, Kyleigh FR Salisbury 23.62m
13 Werner, Elizabeth SO York (Pa.) 23.12m
14 Saxton, Elaine JR Frostburg State 21.99m
Men Scores
=====================================
Pl Team Score
=====================================
1 Christopher Newport 263
2 Salisbury 154.5
3 Wesley 85
4 Mary Washington 78.5
5 York (Pa.) 68
6 Frostburg State 66
7 PSU-Harrisburg 54
8 Southern Virginia 8
Women Scores
=====================================
Pl Team Score
=====================================
1 Christopher Newport 208.5
2 Wesley 155
3 Salisbury 132
4 York (Pa.) 120
5 Mary Washington 86.5
6 Frostburg State 65
7 PSU-Harrisburg 3
|